Top In Web Hosting Usage Distribution in the Top 1 Million Sites

Posted by

TechnologyWebsites%

Cloudflare Hosting173,45517.35

Amazon118,63511.86

Google64,4286.44

GoDaddy57,3925.74

Google Cloud54,4535.45

Unified Layer42,4534.25

Digital Ocean32,0873.21

Hetzner31,3123.13

OVH28,7722.88

Shopify Hosted24,7732.48

Microsoft Azure22,9212.29

Microsoft22,4842.25

Liquid Web20,6142.06

Rackspace20,0942.01

Amazon Elastic Load Balancing17,1661.72

SingleHop16,9511.7

Linode16,3221.63

Fastly Hosted13,7391.37

Squarespace Hosted12,1911.22

Softlayer10,8601.09

Namecheap Hosting10,6681.07

DreamHost Hosting9,3040.93

BlueHost9,2460.92

Akamai Hosted9,2040.92

1and18,9560.9

ATT8,7020.87

Level 3 Communications8,3140.83

CenturyLink7,5970.76

Sucuri Hosting7,5390.75

Comcast7,3480.73

InMotion Hosting7,2490.72

Incapsula6,7930.68

LeaseWeb6,7530.68

Media Temple6,4720.65

Choopa6,0190.6

Public Domain Registry5,9080.59

Verizon5,9000.59

Alibaba5,5070.55

WordPress Hosting5,4830.55

Endurance International5,3560.54

Online.net5,0040.5

Logic Boxes4,8860.49

Pantheon4,8790.49

Charter Communications4,7890.48